Thursday, September 10, 2009

The Manjhong session at Meldric house~!







Nice place...
Windy also...
Get to lose some money also..

Si bei nice la~!


Sunday went to Meld house with Weijie. It was kinda of rush but then the craving was there. So we meet up around 1.30pm at jurong east mrt and chiong liao.

Bought $1.50 chicken rice which was damn cheap and nice sia....mai siao siao!! Now alot of chicken rice stall sell so exp but taste like sh*t. Oh yes.....Meat not so much but $1.50 price is damn good already.

Meld house was kinda blue, dark blue and the whole house give a feel of living in the deep sea. With only available light source brightening up the area. I like it since I love blue so much yet I prefer light blue for my future house. Yes!

We started playing when Meld friend arrived. The first round was pretty slow because we are talking more than playing but it was damn funny. I win alot because I got Mai tai zi mo!!! However 2nd round I lost the most and in the end I lose abit which was like less than $1. Quite alright for me but wanted to play 20 40 which is more challenging.....Shoick arh!!!!

In between the round we took dinner together and gossip about scandal. Involve Hpility, Yz , Joyce stellar , Alton blah blah... =X


Time pass very fast~ before we know, it already 10pm. Awwww~!!!


Will be waiting for the next manjhong session. Huat arh!

Jiaqi go there play facebook and watch drama.....rofl =X

1 comment:

  1. WOOTS,the day where I run away to malaysia. Instead of missing me,you're gossiping about me,wtf!
    "In between the round we took dinner together and gossip about scandal. Involve Hpility, Yz , Joyce stellar , Alton blah blah... =X"
    I hate you,I'm glad that I didn't miss you. Arghhhhhhhhhhh!!!

    ReplyDelete